University’s Identification Numbers

If your application form requires you to enter specific uOttawa identification numbers, please refer to the table below.

If the number you need is not listed on this page, contact us.

 

Canadian Identity Numbers
Organizations Numbers
Business Number 11927 8877
Charitable Number 11927 8877 RR0001
GST Registration Number 11927 8877 RT0001
Workplace Safety and Insurance Board Firm Number 250651FW

 

USA and Other Identity Numbers
Organizations Numbers
US Federal Government Cage Code L4070
US Federal Gov’t DUNS Number (via SAM registration) 207890518
US IRS Employer Identity Number 98-0654654
US NIH Identity Number 13014027469
US NIH Federal-Wide Assurance Number FWA00003664
US NIH Animal Welfare Assurance Number A5043-01
US NSF Institution ID Number 4203980000
US Taxpayer ID Number 98-0654654
Foreign Tax ID Number (US) 9402842
Participant Identification Code 999885216

 

Back to top